Architectural AI

Home / Worlds / Mars Colony

Themed worlds

Mars Colony

Red Planet Base

Turn your room into Mars Colony — Red Planet Base. Upload a photo and Architectural AI reimagines your exact space as Mars Colony in seconds.

Open “Mars Colony” in the app

Mars Colony AI room design

How it works

Three steps to reimagine your space.

  1. 01 Snap or upload a photo of your room.
  2. 02 Choose the “Mars Colony” world.
  3. 03 Get a photorealistic Mars Colony version of your room in seconds.

Mars Colony — FAQ

How do I turn my room into Mars Colony? +

Open Architectural AI, upload a photo of your room, pick the Mars Colony world, and the app transforms your exact space into Mars Colony.

Is Mars Colony free to try? +

Architectural AI is free to download and includes free starter credits, so you can try Mars Colony right away. Extra generations use tokens.

What is Mars Colony? +

Mars Colony is one of 1000+ themed worlds in Architectural AI — an AI room transformation you can apply to a photo of your own space.

Worlds

More worlds like this

839+ styles & themed worldsGet the app